Công ty lu?t TNHH Hà ?ô

My mother has a child out of wedlock. So children can enter into my family residence without the consent of the head of household is not my father?

Question
My mother has a child out of wedlock. So children can enter into my family residence without the consent of the head of household is not my father?
Answer
Welcome!
Article 25 of the Residence Act 2006 provides for the household registration book for the household as follows:
"1. Household Registration is issued for each household. Each household has appointed a civil act capacity sufficient headed to implement and guide the household members to implement the provisions of the registration and management of residence. Where no person from eighteen years of age or the age of 18 or older, lost or limited capacity for civil acts shall appoint a person in the household is headed.
People who share a place in legal and family relationships are grandparents, father, mother, wife, husband, son and brother, sister, nephew, they may be granted the same household registration book.
2. Many families in general a legitimate place in each household is assigned a household registration book.
3. in cases specified in paragraph 2, Clause 1 of this Article if it satisfies the conditions specified in Article 19 and Article 20 of this Law and is headed households agreed to enter into the household registration book for households, is merged into the household registration book that "
So, in your case, the illegitimate child of your mother in the cases specified in paragraph 3 above and under the provisions of this paragraph shall be the head of household must agree to enter into the new household registration book are allowed. Therefore, if you are the owner of three households do not agree, the illegitimate child of your mother can not be imported into your family.

author

About Me: Lê Minh Tuấn

Luật sư, Giám đốc / Lawyer, Director

Tư vấn thương mại quốc tế / International Trade Consultant

Điện thoại: (024) 730 86 999 / Mobi: 090 45 45 299

Email: infor@hado-law.com / Email: infor.ssv@gmail.com